Home
Airport Express
Private Services
Contact us
Taxi Boat
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE

Enjoy Costa Rica´s Sights while Travelling Safely in Shared Shuttle Service, Bus & Boat Service

Daily Shuttle Guaranteed to 150 Destinations Nationwide

Travel safe, economic and comfortable in our units, each one has air conditioned, permanent communication with our central offices and is handled by an expert uniformed driver. Choose between some of our routes, travel calm and leave to us your security and tranquility in the roads; we travel to all the most important tourist destination of the country.

We pick up you at your hotel (San Jose Downtown) and we will take you to your destination, without complications. From US$ 35 Anywhere in Costa Rica Daily fixed departures, Air Conditioned Buses Rates are per person .

RESERVATIONS

To make a reservation just send us by e-mail your name, # of passengers, # pieces of lugagge, destination (name of the hotel), telephone, date, flight information, any special request, pick up Hotel, we will send you a confirmation in less than 24 hours and the money request form from PAYPAL info@easyridecr.com

 
San Jose Arenal - La Fortuna
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 49
San José Arenal - La Fortuna
07.00
Shuttle Service
$ 49
San José Cahuita
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Cahuita
10.30
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Cahuita
15.00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Puerto Viejo de Limon
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Puerto Viejo de Limon
10.30
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Puerto Viejo de Limon
15.00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Bocas del Toro, Panama
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
San José Tortuguero
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
San José Monteverde
07.00
Shuttle Service
$ 49
San José Puntarenas
07.30
Shuttle Service
$ 45
San José Puntarenas
15.30
Shuttle Service
$ 45
San José Villa Caletas
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
San José Los Suenos Marriott

Every 2 Hour

Shuttle Service
$ 35
San José Jaco
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
San José Manuel Antonio
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 47
San José Dominical
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 55
San José Uvita
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 59
San José Ojochal
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 65
San José Sierpe
05.00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
San José Sierpe
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
San José Conchal
08.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Conchal
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Flamingo
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Flamingo
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Playa del Coco
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Playa del Coco
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Ocotal
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Ocotal
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Hacienda Pinilla
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Hacienda Pinilla
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Hermosa Guanacaste
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Hermosa Guanacaste
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Golfo Papagayo
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Golfo Papagayo
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Potrero
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Potrero
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José RIU Guanacaste
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José RIU Guanacaste
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Langosta Beach
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Langosta Beach
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Tamarindo
07.00
Shuttle Service
$55
San José Tamarindo
15.30
Shuttle Service
$55
San Jose Samara
07.30
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Nosara
07.30
Shuttle Service
$69
San José Playa Grande
07.00
Shuttle Service
$69
San José Playa Grande
15.30
Shuttle Service
$69
San José Montezuma
05.30
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Montezuma
14.00
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Santa Teresa
05.30
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Santa Teresa
14.00
Taxi/National Bus
$59
San José Mal Pais
05.30
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Mal Pais
14.00
Shuttle Service
$59
San José Tambor
05.30
Shuttle Service
$59
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Arenal Conchal - Flamingo
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Golfo Papagayo
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Hermosa
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Jacó
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Arenal Jacó
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Arenal Manuel Antonio
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Arenal Manuel Antonio
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Arenal Dominical
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Arenal Uvita
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Arenal Montezuma
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Arenal Mal Pais
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Arenal Santa Teresa
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Arenal Puerto Viejo
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Bocas del Toro, Panama
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Arenal Cahuita
05.30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Tortuguero
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Arenal Monteverde
08.00
Taxi - Boat - Taxi
$ 35
Arenal Monteverde
14.00
Taxi - Boat - Taxi
$ 35
Arenal Rincón de la Vieja
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Arenal San José
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Arenal San José
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Arenal Puntarenas
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Arenal Playa Grande
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Arenal Potrero
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal RIU Guanacaste
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Arenal Samara
07.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Arenal Tamarindo
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Playa Jacó Arenal
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Playa Jacó Conchal - Flamingo
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Playa Jacó Golfo Papagayo
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Playa Jacó Hermosa, Guanacaste
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Playa Jacó Manuel Antonio
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Playa Jacó Monteverde
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Playa Jacó Rincón de la Vieja
09:00
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Playa Jacó Cahuita
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Playa Jacó Cahuita
12.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Playa Jacó Puerto Viejo
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Playa Jacó Puerto Viejo
12.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Playa Jacó San José
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Playa Jacó Tamarindo
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Playa Jacó Dominical
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Playa Jacó Uvita
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 50
Playa Jacó Ojochal
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Playa Jacó Sierpe
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Jacó Samara
08.15
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Playa Jacó Nosara
08.15
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Playa Jacó Montezuma
09.30
Taxi Boat
$ 55
Playa Jacó Mal Pais
09.30
Taxi Boat-Shuttle
$ 65
Playa Jacó Santa Teresa
09.30
Taxi Boat-Shuttle
$ 65
Playa Jacó Playa Grande
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Jacó Potrero
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Playa Jacó RIU Guanacaste
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Manuel Antonio Arenal
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Manuel Antonio Conchal - Flamingo
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Manuel Antonio Golfo Papagayo
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Manuel Antonio Hermosa
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Manuel Antonio Jacó
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Manuel Antonio Monteverde
07:15
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Manuel Antonio Monteverde
14.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Manuel Antonio Rincón de la Vieja
07:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio San José
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Manuel Antonio Cahuita
07.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio Cahuita
11.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio Puerto Viejo
07.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio Puerto Viejo
11.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio Tamarindo
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Manuel Antonio Dominical
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Manuel Antonio Uvita
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Manuel Antonio Ojochal
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 39
Manuel Antonio Sierpe
07.30
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Manuel Antonio SAMARA
07.15
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Manuel Antonio NOSARA
07.15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Manuel Antonio Montezuma
07.15
Shuttle Service
$ 75
Manuel Antonio Mal Pais
07.15
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Manuel Antonio Santa Teresa
07.15
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Manuel Antonio Playa Grande
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Manuel Antonio Potrero
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Manuel Antonio RIU Guanacaste
07:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Dominical San Jose
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Dominical Jaco
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Dominical Quepos, Manuel Antonio
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Dominical Arenal
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Monteverde
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Puerto Viejo - Cahuita
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical Puerto Viejo - Cahuita
10.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical Tamarindo
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Hermosa - Guanacaste
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Flamingo - Conchal
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Playa Grande
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical Potrero
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical RIU Guanacaste
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Papagayo
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Montezuma
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Dominical Mal Pais
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical Santa Teresa
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical Sierpe
08.15
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Dominical SAMARA
08.15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Dominical NOSARA
08.15
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Dominical Rincon de la Vieja
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Uvita San Jose
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Uvita Jaco
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Uvita Quepos, Manuel Antonio
Every 2 Hour
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Uvita Arenal
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Monteverde
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Tamarindo
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita Hermosa
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita Flamingo - Conchal
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita Papagayo
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita Rincon de la Vieja
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Playa Grande
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Potrero
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita RIU Guanacaste
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 85
Uvita Montezuma
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Mal Pais
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Santa Teresa
05:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita Sierpe
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Uvita SAMARA
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Uvita NOSARA
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Monteverde Arenal
08:00
Taxi -Boat -Taxi
$ 35
Monteverde Arenal
14.00
Taxi - Boat -Taxi
$ 35
Monteverde Conchal - Flamingo
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Golfo Papagayo
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Hermosa
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Puntarenas
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Monteverde Jacó
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Monteverde Jacó
14:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Manuel Antonio
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Monteverde Manuel Antonio
14:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Dominical
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Monteverde Dominical
14:00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Monteverde Uvita
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Monteverde Uvita
14:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Monteverde Sierpe
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Monteverde Rincón de la Vieja
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Monteverde San José
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 49
Monteverde San José
14:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Playa Grande
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Monteverde Potrero
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde RIU Guanacaste
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Monteverde Puerto Viejo de Limon
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Monteverde Cahuita
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Monteverde Samara
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Monteverde Montezuma
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Monteverde Mal Pais
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Monteverde Santa Teresa
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Monteverde Tamarindo
08:00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Rincón de la Vieja Arenal
08:15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Rincón de la Vieja Jacó
08:15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Rincón de la Vieja Manuel Antonio
08:15
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Rincón de la Vieja Monteverde
08:15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Rincón de la Vieja San José
08:15
Shuttle Service
$ 89
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Tamarindo Arenal
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Tamarindo Jacó
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Tamarindo Manuel Antonio
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Tamarindo Monteverde
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Tamarindo Cahuita
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Tamarindo Puerto Viejo
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Tamarindo San José
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Tamarindo San José
15:30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Hermosa Arenal
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Hermosa Jacó
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Hermosa Manuel Antonio
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Hermosa Monteverde
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Hermosa San José
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Hermosa San José
15.30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Conchal/Flamingo Arenal
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Conchal/Flamingo Jacó
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Conchal/Flamingo Manuel Antonio
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Conchal/Flamingo Monteverde
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Conchal/Flamingo San José
08:30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Conchal/Flamingo San José
15:30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Golfo de Pagagayo Arenal
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Golfo de Pagagayo Jacó
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Golfo de Pagagayo Manuel Antonio
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Golfo de Pagagayo Monteverde
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Golfo de Pagagayo San José
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Golfo de Pagagayo San José
15.30
Shuttle Service
$ 55
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Pto.Viejo-Cahuita Monteverde
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto.Viejo-Cahuita Arenal
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Jaco - Playa Hermosa
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Jaco - Playa Hermosa
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Quepos - Manuel Antonio
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Quepos - Manuel Antonio
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Dominical - Uvita
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Dominical - Uvita
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Tortuguero
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita San Jose
06:00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita San Jose
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita San Jose
15.30
Shuttle Service
$ 47
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Tamarindo
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Playa Grande
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Playas el Coco
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Montezuma
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Mal Pais
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Santa Teresa
06.00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Pto. Viejo-Cahuita Papagayo
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Tortuguero San Jose
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Tortuguero Puerto Viejo
10.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tortuguero Arenal
11.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Bocas del Toro Puerto Viejo
08.00
Boat/Shuttle Service
$ 45
Bocas del Toro Cahuita
08.00
Boat/Shuttle Service
$ 45
Bocas del Toro San Jose
08.00
Boat/Shuttle Service
$ 89
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Montezuma San Jose
06:30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma San Jose
14.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma Tamarindo
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma Samara
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Montezuma Nosara
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Montezuma Playa Grande
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma Flamingo
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma Monteverde
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Montezuma Cahuita
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Montezuma Puerto Viejo
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Montezuma Arenal
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa San Jose
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa San Jose
14.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Tamarindo
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Samara
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Nosara
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Playa Grande
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Conchal / Flamingo
08.45
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Monteverde
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Mal Pais-Sta. Teresa Arenal
06.30
Shuttle Service
$ 60
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Tamarindo Montezuma
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tamarindo Mal Pais
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tamarindo Sta. Teresa
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tamarindo Tambor
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tamarindo Samara
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 60
Tamarindo Nosara
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Playa Grande Montezuma
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Grande Mal Pais - Sta Teresa
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Grande Samara
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Liberia Airport Montezuma
09.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Liberia Airport Mal Pais
09.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Liberia Airport Sta. Teresa
09.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Liberia Airport Tambor
09.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Samara Montezuma
09.15
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Samara Mal Pais
09.15
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Samara Sta.Teresa
09.15
Shuttle Service
$ 55
Samara San Jose
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
Samara Jaco - Manuel antonio
13.00
Shuttle Service
$79
Samara Dominical - Uvita
13.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Samara Tambor
09.15
Shuttle Service
$ 55
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Nosara Montezuma
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Nosara Mal Pais
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Nosara Sta.Teresa
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Nosara San Jose
16.30
Shuttle Service
$ 69
Nosara Jaco - Manuel antonio
12.00
Shuttle Service
$ 89
Nosara Dominical - Uvita
12.00
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Nosara Tambor
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Playa Grande Montezuma
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Grande Mal Pais
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Grande Sta. Teresa
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Playa Grande Tambor
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Flamingo/Conchal Montezuma
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Flamingo/Conchal Mal Pais
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Flamingo/Conchal Sta. Teresa
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Flamingo/Conchal Tambor
08.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
Sierpe San Jose
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 79
Sierpe Ojochal
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Sierpe Uvita
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Sierpe Dominical
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 35
Sierpe Quepas
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Sierpe Manuel Antonio
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 45
Sierpe Jaco
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 65
Sierpe Monteverde
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Sierpe Arenal
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Sierpe Cahuita
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
Sierpe Puerto Viejo
09.30
Shuttle Service
$ 99
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
PUERTO JIMENEZ, GOLFITO & PASO CANOAS TO:

UVITA, DOMINICAL, QUEPOS, MANUEL ANTONIO, JACO, SAN JOSE

07.00
Shuttle Service
from $35
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
PLAYA GRANDE ARENAL
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
PLAYA GRANDE JACO
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
PLAYA GRANDE MANUEL ANTONIO
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
PLAYA GRANDE MONTEVERDE
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 69
PLAYA GRANDE SAN JOSE
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
PLAYA GRANDE SAN JOSE
15.00
Shuttle Service
$ 65
FROM TO
TIME
SERVICE
RATE
POTRERO ARENAL
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
POTRERO JACO
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
POTRERO MANUEL ANTONIO
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
POTRERO MONTEVERDE
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
POTRERO SAN JOSE
08.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59
POTRERO SAN JOSE
15.00
Shuttle Service
$ 59

Hermosa : includes Panama, El Coco and Ocotal Beaches.

Jaco : includes Punta Leona, Herradura and Hermosa Beaches.

Tamarindo : includes Playa Langosta.

Flamingo / Conchal : includes Potrero and Brasilito Beaches.

 

 

*Our prices are per person one way in US DOLLARS

*Minimum 2 passenger in any transfer.

* Surfboard add $20 more each

* 2 pieces of luggage are allowed (extra lugagge add $10 per piece)

Pick up and Drop off Outside Downtown San Jose Area add $10 per person.

*Pick up and Drop off at majors hotels Downtown San Jose and Alajuela Downtown

*Pick up and Drop Off at SJO airport (Juan Santamaria) add $ 10 more per person.

*All Transfers are Prepaid by PAYPAL or paid cash 48 hours before.

 

Cancelations

To cancel your reservation please e mail us info@easyridecr.com

50 % cancellation fee applies if the cancellation for services is made within 48 hours prior to the start time of the service, after a cancellation fee of 100 % is applied (Administration Fees)

However, rare, Easy Ride Shuttle Services reserves the right to cancel any reservation and fully refund any deposit and cannot be held liable.Circumstances that can cause the cancellation of a reservation are as follows:

A. Clients endanger themselves or the driver, excessive inappropriate behaviour, verbal or physical abuse of the driver or other passengers, non payment, damage caused by client to any property of Easy Ride Shuttle Services. Cancellations caused by any or all of the foregoing does not relieve the client from full payment of services.

B. A flight is cancelled. In the event your flight to Costa Rica is cancelled by the airline, we will not charge you for the van service The service would be for the next day.

C. Mechanical problems. In the event that our vehicle experiences mechanical problems due to breakdown or accident, the reservation will be cancelled by Easy Ride Shuttle Services and the portion of the service that cannot be completed will be refunded. Easy Ride reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to make alternate arrangements in the event of a mechanical problem or accident to complete the trip.

 

 

 
Daily Shuttle Minibus - Door to Door Service - Daily fixed departure - Air Conditioned minibuses

 

Bus Tickets Booking
Live Chat Support Software